Kim hyung jun Profile

Profile
BIOGRAPHY

BIRTH NAME: Kim Hyung Jun (김형준)

NICKNAME: Baby, Jjun, HJB

DATE OF BIRTH: 3 August 1987, Seoul – South Korea

HEIGHT: 181cm

BLOOD TYPE: O

FAMILY: Parents, Younger Brother (Kim Kibum), Pet Daughter (Choco)

HOBBIES: Composing, Swimming, Dancing

FAVOURITE FOOD: Unagi, Green Tea Ice Cream

FAVOURITE COLOR: Black

IDEAL GIRL: BoA

DEBUT: 2005 (SS501)

ACTIVITIES

RADIO (DJ):

SBS Kim Hyung Jun’s Music High 2am~3am (2009.04.14 ~ Now)

TELEVISION HOST:

M.net (with Park Jung Min) (2005.06.09 ~ 2005.10.13)
M.net (2005.05.01 ~ 2005.06.05)
M.net (2008.03.16~ 2008.05.31)
MTV (with SNSD Sunny) (2009.02.13 ~ 2009.08.17)
MBC Drama (2009.06.05~ 2009.07.31)
SBS (2009.09.14 ~ 2009.10.19)
MBC GAME (2010.1.27 ~ 2010.03.31)
MBC EVERY1 (2010.09.30~ Now)

MUSIC VIDEO (MV):

Oak Ju Hyun’s
Kan Mi Yeon’s

Movie:

Voice Dubbing as Pi (2006)

Musical:

카페인 (Cafe-In) (Nov 24 2010 – Jan 23 2011)

BUSINESS

HnB (hnbcompany.com)

Piro Piro (piropiro.co.kr)

Drama
2012 KBSN Sunshine girl

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: